Supported by
There are many ways you can help.
Contact me
home   ‹ browse reports  ‹ view a report

Full report

WHO
Who littered driver
Gender not sure
License Plate and Province PW800K - British Columbia
Vehicle type van
Made not sure
Model
Color white

WHAT
Type of litter cigarette butt

WHERE
Province British Columbia
City/Town Burnaby
Street/Highway name Marine Drive
Closest intersection Royal Oak

WHEN
Day 2 august 2017 (wed)
Time 8:25 AM

COMMENTS
  As a vehicle travelling westbound on Marine Drive was slowing down for a 4-way stop sign at Royal Oak, a cigarette butt was discarded from the driver side of vehicle. The butt was still lit as smoke could be seen coming from discarded butt.


home | report | browse | faq | contact

Copyright ©  ReportLitter.ca. All rights reserved.
Use of this site constitutes your acceptance of the Terms of Use.