|  Sign up | Sign in


Did you know...? home | report | browse | faq | contact
Supported by
There are many ways you can help.
Contact me
home   ‹ browse reports  ‹ view a report

Full report

WHO
Who littered driver
Gender male
License Plate and Province British Columbia - British Columbia
Vehicle type truck
Made not sure
Model
Color white

WHAT
Type of litter miscellaneous trash

WHERE
Province British Columbia
City/Town Burnaby
Street/Highway name Kingsway
Closest intersection Corner of kingsway and gilley athe pedestrian crossing lane

WHEN
Day 24 october 2017 (tue)
Time 1:20 PM

COMMENTS
  The littering involves a big wheeled truck from Dawn Food Products the driver stopped on red sign and quickly dropped of the big black garbage bag at the curve side


home | report | browse | faq | contact



Use of this site constitutes your acceptance of the Terms of Use.