Supported by
There are many ways you can help.
Contact me
home   ‹ browse reports  ‹ view a report

Full report

WHO
Who littered
Gender male
License Plate and Province GM7 50B - British Columbia
Vehicle type sedan
Made
Model
Color not sure

WHAT
Type of litter cigarette butt

WHERE
Province British Columbia
City/Town Surrey
Street/Highway name 16397 Glenmoor Court
Closest intersection 104 Ave & 164 St

WHEN
Day 19 july 2018 (thur)
Time 1:30 AM

COMMENTS
  Passenger and driver sitting in a parked car, partying it up for about half an hour, steady stream of cigarette butts being tossed onto the street.


home | report | browse | faq | contact

Copyright ©  Report Litter Canada Inc. All rights reserved.
Use of this site constitutes your acceptance of the Terms of Use.